Eidos Forums  

Go Back   Eidos Forums > Current Games > Batman: Arkham Asylum > Batman: Arkham Asylum General Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-21-2011, 12:25 PM
knicks21 knicks21 is offline
Gamer
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: brooklyn
Posts: 69
Default how to change costumes in arkham city?

i just beat batman arkham city(BESTGAMEVAR) and now i would like to use my batman beyond skin to do new game plus where is the option
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-21-2011, 03:57 PM
JackWinz's Avatar
JackWinz JackWinz is offline
Protagonist
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 1,828
Default

Do you have a code for the Beyond skin?
If so, it must be entered and downloaded before it can be used.
You will be given the option as you start the game.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-21-2011, 04:21 PM
knicks21 knicks21 is offline
Gamer
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: brooklyn
Posts: 69
Default

YESS! thank you i heard i couldnt and i can't play the game immediatly thank you
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-25-2011, 08:00 PM
JackWinz's Avatar
JackWinz JackWinz is offline
Protagonist
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 1,828
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by LaowtherKamia View Post
Do you have a code for the Beyond skin?

Buy a can of NOS.
Go here.
Enter the code.
Bam.
Profit.

..or you can wait til December for the skin pack.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-26-2011, 11:46 PM
Linda87st Linda87st is offline
Permanent Vacation
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 7
Default

YES! thank you i heard i couldnt and i can't play the game immediatly thank you

Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-27-2011, 02:45 PM
JackWinz's Avatar
JackWinz JackWinz is offline
Protagonist
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 1,828
Default

bots.. \:
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 07-11-2012, 06:32 PM
edonkulation edonkulation is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
Default I bought a suit and it won't let me wear it!

I actually bought the Batman Beyond suit and it's not allowing me to wear it. Yes, I've beatin the game and still it refuses to give me the "pick a suit"menu. Don't tell me about a stupid code. I just want to know how i can change into the suit I bought. Please help!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:42 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.