Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: 3D Analyze settings that can be used

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2006

    Default 3D Analyze settings that can be used ?

    My mother board is an AMD Athlon(tm) Processor 1.5GHz, and I have 1024MB worth of RAM. I doubt that my video card would work and tried tweaking settings from other topics but that didn't so I wanted to ask what a good set of settings would be.
    Last edited by Hitmanpika; 06-25-2006 at 06:42 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2006


    U can try it urself cuz on different boards different settings worked and i have crappy intel 845 board and have tried lot of settings but still not able to play game.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2012

    Default now you can play games wiyhout graphics card

    just download swift shader

    3Danalyze v2.26

Similar Threads

  1. Where are the difficulty settings coded?
    By The_Paladin in forum Thief: Deadly Shadows
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-02-2005, 02:03 PM
  2. Lara Croft Tested in Futomic PS2 3D Technology
    By Lara Croft Online in forum Tomb Raider Series General Discussion & Off Topic
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-21-2004, 06:58 PM
  3. Performance Issues - What Is Eidos Thinking?
    By Christiansaint in forum Deus Ex - Technical Forum
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 01-07-2004, 04:49 AM
  4. Won't Save settings
    By Orumph in forum Deus Ex - Technical Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-06-2003, 07:47 PM
  5. 3D animation/design
    By jack_Raider in forum Community Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-16-2003, 06:56 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts